News and Announcements
Orange Crush AAU Update
2009 Bethlehem Orange Crush Girls AAU Basketball
Announcing Pre-registration for teams for the Spring of 2009.
Elm Avenue Town Park Recreation Office
Sunday, March 1st, 2008, 4:00pm – 7:00pm
Mailed in forms must be received by Saturday, February 28th, 2009
See Handout Section For Forms
Mail to: Bethlehem Girl’s Basketball, 159 Delaware Avenue, #223 Delmar, NY 12054
Teams determined by # of girl’s in that age-group & coach availability.
Possible age-groups could be:
10 & U, 11 & U, 12 & U, 13 & U, 14 & U and 15 & U
if there is sufficient interest and a coach is available.
Practice Week of 11/3 - 11/7
Monday 11/3 - none
Tuesday 11/4 - none - go vote!!!!!
Wednesday 11/5:
VonWedel - 6:00 - 7:30 - Middle School Lower
Biddy B - 6:00 - 7:30 - Middle School Lower
Junior B - 7:30 - 9:00 - Middle School Lower
Biddy A - 7:30 - 9:00 - Middle School Lower
Thursday 11/6:
Biddy A - 6:00 - 7:30 - Middle School Lower
Kirby - 6:00 - 7:30 - Middle School Lower
Junior A - 7:30 - 9:00 - Middle School Lower
Biddy B - 7:30 - 9:00 - Middle School Lower
Friday 11/7:
Biddy C - 6:00 - 7:30 - Middle School Upper
Junior B -7:30 - 9:00 - Middle School Upper
Practice 'Week of 10/27
PRACTICE WEEK OF 10/20 -10/24
10/20 - Monday
Junior A - High school Upper 8-9pm
Junior B - High school Upper 8-9pm
10/21 - tuesday
Biddy A - High school Upper 8-9pm
Biddy B - High school Upper 8-9pm
Will 4th gr - Middle School Upper 7-9 pm or 8:30
10/22 - Wednesday
Biddy C - High school Upper 8-9pm
Junior B - High school Upper 8-9pm
10/23 - Thursday
Junior A - High school Upper 8-9pm
Biddy A - High school Upper 8-9pm
Greg 3&4 - Middle School Upper 7-9 pm or 8:30
10/24 - Friday
Biddy C - High school Upper 8-9pm
Biddy B - High school Upper 8-9pm
PRACTICE WEEK OF 10/13 -10/18
TUESDAY 10/14:
Biddy A - 8-9 pm -high school upper
Biddy B - 8-9 pm - high school upper
Wednesday 10/15:
4th gr. vonewdel -6-7:30 pm - middle school lower
3rd grade Kirby 6-7:30 - middle school lower
Biddy C - 7:30 - 9pm - Middle school lower
Junior A - 7:30-9 pm -middle school lower
Junior B - 8-9 pm high school upper
Thursday 10/16:
3rd & 4th - coach tba 7-8:30 pm - middle school upper
Biddy A 8-9 pm - high school upper
Biddy B - 8-9 pm - high school upper
Friday 10/18:
Junior A - 8-9 pm High school upper
Junior B - 8-9 pm - high school upper
Saturday 10/18:
4th grade vonwedel - 4:30-6:00 middle school lower
3rd & 4th - Kirby - 6-7:30 - middle school lower
3rd & 4th - coach tba - 4:30 - 6:00 -middle school upper
Biddy C - 6-7:30 - middle school upper